Produkte
Pfirsich

Peach Kernel Oil

Peach Kernel Oil is obtained from the kernels of the peach tree (Prunus persica). They have a fatty oil content of approximately 30 to 45 percent. Peach trees can grow three to four metres high and are native to China. Today, they are mainly grown in warm, moderate climates.

  • Checkmark Icon
    Contains natural vitamin E
  • Checkmark Icon
    Anti-inflammatory
  • Checkmark Icon
    High unsaturated fatty acid conent

This product has the following features:

  • Check Icon
    Especially high in the unsaturated fatty acids oleic acid (omega-9, C18:1) and linoleic acid (omega-6, C18:2)
  • Check Icon
    Very low in cholesterol
  • Check Icon
    Contains natural vitamin E

Foods

  • Check Icon
    Excellently suited for use as a cooking oil
  • Check Icon
    Used in the confectionery industry

Cosmetics

  • Check Icon
    Used as a base for skin oils and creams
  • Check Icon
    Especially well suited for treating the treatment of cracked, flaky, mature and dry skin
  • Check Icon
    Ideal for use in soaps and shampoos
Contact How can we help? Contact Form
Our certifications
Certification page